Aspire Systems Placement Papers – Download Aspire System Previous Papers with Solutions

Aspire Systems Placement Papers pdf Download 

Hi friends welcome to India wide jobs here we are providing the information of Aspire systems placement papers the people who are searching for the Aspire systems placement papers they can get the information here. Actually a lot of fresher candidates has been eliminated from the written test because of they don’t know what kind of question will come to the written examination. To rectify those problems pleases practice the Aspire systems placement papers. Below we have provided the links of aspire systems placement papers pdf by downloading this paper and prepare well by practicing these paper students can get the Aspire systems placement paper pattern information. According to our knowledge without practice student can’t beat the Aspire systems Entrance test for that student have to prepare the Aspire systems placement papers. Below we provide the Aspire systems latest placement papers by using these students can get good knowledge related to Aspire systems placement test.

Aspire Systems Placement Papers

The Aspire systems placement paper download process pleases click on each link and Aspire systems previous papers will open in new tab, click on save button or download button you can get Aspire systems previous placement papers into your device.

aspire systems

About Aspire Systems

Aspire Systems is a business software development services with a presence in the US, UK, Benelux, Middle East and India. (Chennai, Hyderabad, Gurgaon, Chicago, San Jose, London and Dubai). Founded in 1997, Aspire Systems is a recipient of the Deloitte Technology Fast 50 India Award in 2006.It offers services including Outsourced Product Development, Software Testing, and Infrastructure & Oracle Application Support Services.

Some questions from Aspire systems placement papers

  1. In a particular school, sixty students were athletes. Ten among them were also among the top academic performers. How many top academic performers were in the school? 1. Sixty per cent of the top academic performers were not athletes. 2. All the top academic performers were not necessarily athletes.
  2. using 1st Statement only B. using 2nd statement only              C. using both 1st and 2nd statement    D. using 1st or 2nd statement

    Answer: A

  1. Is a44 < b11, given that a = 2 and b is an integer ? 1. b is even. 2. b is greater than 16.
  2. using 1st Statement only B. using 2nd statement only        C. using both 1st and 2nd statement    D. using 1st or 2nd statement

    Answer: B

  1. What are the unique values of b and c in the equation 4×2 + bx + c = 0 if one of the roots of the equation is (-1/2)?
  2. The second root is 1/2. 2. The ratio of c and b is 1.
  3. using 1st Statement only B. using 2nd statement only        C. using both 1st and 2nd statement    D. using 1st or 2nd statement

    Answer: D

  1. AB is a chord of a circle. AB = 5 cm. A tangent parallel to AB touches the minor arc AB at E. What is the radius of the circle?
  2. AB is not a diameter of the circle.
  3. The distance between AB and the tangent at E is 5 cm.
  4. using 1st Statement only B. using 2nd statement only        C. using both 1st and 2nd statement    D. using 1st or 2nd statement

    Answer: B

  1. D, E, F are the mid points of the sides AB, BC and CA of triangle ABC respectively. What is the area of DEF in square centimeters? A. AD = 1 cm, DF = 1 cm and perimeter of DEF = 3cm. B. Perimeter of ABC = 6 cm, AB = 2 cm, and AC = 2 cm.
  2. using 1st Statement only B. using 2nd statement only        C. using both 1st and 2nd statement    D. using 1st or 2nd statement

    Answer: D

  1. What is the Cost Price of the article? 1. After selling the article, a loss of 25% on Cost Price incurred. 2. The Selling Price is three-fourths of the Cost Price.
  2. using 1st Statement only B. using 2nd statement only        C. using both 1st and 2nd statement    D. using 1st or 2nd statement

    Answer: D

  1. A tractor travelled a distance of 5 m. What is the radius of the rear wheel ? 1. The front wheel rotates “N” times more than the rear wheel over this distance.
  2. The circumference of the rear wheel is “t” times that of the front wheel.

    A.using 1st Statement only        B.using 2nd statement Only

C.using both 1st and 2nd statement    D.using 1st or 2nd statement       E.Cannot be answered even by using both the statement

    Answer: E

  1. What is the Selling Price of the article? 1. The profit on Sales is 20%. 2. The profit on each unit is 25% and the Cost Price is Rs. 250.

A.using 1st Statement only                     B.using 2nd statement only          C.using both 1st and 2nd statement    D.using 1st or 2nd statement       E.Cannot be answered even by using both the statement

    Answer: B

  1. The number 13409 and 16760 when divided by a 4 digit integer and leave the same reminder then the value of n is

    A.1127        B.1117            C.1357        D.1547

    Answer: B

  1. If the price of petrol increases by 25%, by how much must a user cut down his consumption so that his expenditure on petrol remains constant?

    A.25%        B.16.67%        C.20%        D.33.3%

    Answer: C

Below Aspire systems placement papers links are given below

Click here for Aspire systems placement papers 1

Click here for Aspire systems placement papers 2

Click here for Aspire systems placement papers 3

Click here for Aspire systems placement papers 4

Click here for Aspire systems placement papers 5